G-String 7 Results, Standings and Schedules

Schedules:

Oct 14, Sunday, La Trinidad Municipal Gym (Revised schedule):
5:30PM (H) Tribal Heroes vs Tropazz;
6:45 (J) Bachelors vs Leyte Team;
8:00 (I) Kumpadres vs Bryan.

G Team Standings
Oct 13, 2018
Teams GP Win Loss
ERC 4 3 1
WCHA 1 3 2 1
UDL 2 1 1
KTE Glass 3 1 2
Town Pizza 2 0 2
H Team Standings
Oct 13, 2018
Teams GP Win Loss
Timpuyog 4 4 0
Pampanga Warriors 7 4 3
Legacy 7 4 3
LTMPS 7 4 3
Time Out 6 3 3
Tribal Heroes 6 3 3
Hard & Light 6 2 4
Tropazz 4 1 3
Isla La Trinidad Veggies 5 1 4
I Team Standings
Oct 13, 2018
Teams GP Win Loss
Bryan 7 6 1
Batan Pacso Construction 7 5 2
Pico 7 5 2
Kumpadres 6 4 2
BF Trading 7 4 3
Tun-od 7 4 3
Northern Knights 7 3 4
Pocna 5 2 3
Gian Kashmir Jan Vhille 8 1 7
Alapang Boyz 7 0 7
J Team Standings
Oct 13, 2018
Teams GP Win Loss
WCHA 2 6 6 0
JRO 6 5 1
Bachelors 5 4 1
Leyte Team 5 3 2
Oppa 5 2 3
Slashers 7 2 5
FZT Farmers Zone Trading 6 1 5
Lance 6 0 6

Results of games: (All games played at the La Trinidad Municipal Gym)

Oct 13, Saturday, La Trinidad Municipal Gym:
(H) Legacy 80, Isla Trinidad Veggies 73;
(J) Oppa 65, Slashers 60;
(J) WCHA 2 85, FZT Farmers Trading Zone 70;
(H) LTMPS 100, Hard & Light 87;
(I) BF Trading defeated Batab-Pacso Construction by forfeiture.

Oct 12, Friday, La Trinidad Municipal Gym:
(I) Bryan 76, Northern Knights 69;
(G) WCHA 1 95, ERC 90;
(I) Pico 73, Alapang Boyz 67.

Oct 11, Thursday, La Trinidad Municipal Gym:
(J) JRO 96, Lance 71.

Oct 10, Wednesday, La Trinidad Municipal Gym:
(H) Time Out 82, LTMPS 74.

Oct 9, Tuesday, La Trinidad Municipal Gym:
(G) WCHA 1 81, Town Pizza 51;
(I) Batan-Pasco Construction 93; Gian Kashmir Jam Vhille78.

Oct 7, Sunday, La Trinidad Municipal Gym:
(H) Tribal Heroes 83, Pampanga Warriors 74;
(I) Pico 81, Kumpadres 72;
(J) Leyte Team 101, FZT Farmers Zone Trading 92.

Oct 5:
(I) Tun-od 87, BF Trading 81;
(I) Northern Knights 67, Gian Kashmir Jam Vhille 58;
(H) Legacy 74, Hard and Light 61.

Oct 4:
(J) Bachelors 92, Slashers 66;
(G) ERC 74, Town Pizza 68;
(J) FZT Farmers Zone Trading 88, Lance 72.

Oct 2:
(H) Timpuyog 101, Pampanga Warriors 93;
(I) Bryan defeated Batan-Pasco Construction by forfeiture;
(I) Tun-od 73, Alapang Boyz 68.

Sep 7:
(H) Pampanga Warriors defeated LTMPS by forfeiture;
(J) WCHA 84, Lance 77;
(H) Hard & Light 80, Isla Trinidad Veggies 79.

Sep 6:
(I) Brian 92, Gian Kashmir Jam Vhille 87.

Sep 5, CCDC Gym:
(J) JRO 70, Leyte Team 58;
(J) Bachelors 83, Oppa 62;
(H) Tribal Heroes 64, Time-out 49.

Sep 2, CCDC Gym:
(J) WCHA 77, Slashers 73;
(I) BF Trading 85, Pocna II 73.

Aug 30:
(H) Isla La Trinidad Veggies 67, Tribal Heroes 66.
CCDC Gym:
(H) Pampanga Warriors 85, Legacy 65;
(G) UDL 91, Timpuyog 74;
(I) Kumpadres 67, Northern Knights 64.

Aug 28:
(J) Bachelors 89, Lance 81.
CCDC Gym:
(J) Leyte Team 71, Oppa 67;
(J) JRO 62, Slashers 60;
(I) Batan-Pacso Construction 62, Alapang Boyz 52.

Aug 26:
(H) Hard & Light 94, Tropazz 86;
(H) LTMPS 95, Legacy 80;
(G) ERC 105, KTE Glass 97 OT;
(I) Tun-od 87, Pocna II 69.

Aug 22:
(I) Bryan 83, Pico 80;
(J) WCHA 80, Leyte Team 74,
(I) BF Trading 78, Cian Kashmir Jam Vhille 64.

By: ARMANDO BOLISLIS with reports from DENVER MELCHOR.

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

code