Mayor’s Cup Results, Standings and Schedules:

Latest Schedules (January 21, Saturday) and Results (January 15, Sunday) of the 1st Mayors Cup, the Inter-Barangay Basketball Tournament organized by La Trinidad Mayor Romeo K. Salda. The tournament has four brackets: the 11 under, the 12-15 years old, the Under 34 years old and the 35 years old and Up.

Jan 21, Sat (CCDC Gym): 1:00PM (11 Under) Camp Dangwa vs Central School; 2:15 (11 Under) Warriors vs Puguis; 3:30 (12-15) Beckel vs Wangal; 4:45 (12-15) Camp Dangwa vs Poblacion; 6:00 (35 Up) Poblacion vs Pico; 7:15 (34 Under) Puguis vs Cruz; 8:30 (34 Under) Alno vs Poblacion.

Mayor’s Cup
11 Under Team Standings
January 16, 2017
Teams Games Played Win Loss Games Behind
Puguis 4 4 0
Camp Dangwa 4 2 2 2
Central School 3 1 2 2.5
Warriors 3 0 3 3.5
Mayor’s Cup
12-15 Team Standings
January 16, 2017
Teams Games Played Win Loss Games Behind
Poblacion 6 6 0
Puguis 6 5 1 1
Beckel 7 3 4 3.5
Camp Dangwa 6 1 5 5
Wangal 7 1 6 5.5
Mayor’s Cup
34 Under Team Standings
January 16, 2017
Teams Games Played Win Loss Games Behind
Poblacion 8 8 0
Puguis 8 8 0
Pico 9 7 2 1.5
Camp Dangwa 8 6 2 2
Lubas 7 4 3 3.5
Cruz 8 4 4 4
Alno 7 3 4 4.5
Bineng 8 23 5 5
Wangal 8 2 6 6
Shilan 8 1 7 7
Beckel 8 1 7 7
Tawang 7 0 7 7.5
Mayor’s Cup
35 Up Team Standings
January 16, 2017
Teams Games Played Win Loss Games Behind
Puguis 7 6 1
Poblacion 6 5 1 .5
Betag 7 5 2 1
Cruz 7 5 2 1
Camp Dangwa 6 3 3 2.5
Balili 7 3 4 3
Pico 7 3 4 3
Wangal 7 1 6 5
Muslim Brothers 8 0 8 6.5

Schedule of Games:

Jan 21, Sat (CCDC Gym):
1:00PM (11 Under) Camp Dangwa vs Central School;
2:15 (11 Under) Warriors vs Puguis;
3:30 (12-15) Beckel vs Wangal;
4:45 (12-15) Camp Dangwa vs Poblacion;
6:00 (35 Up) Poblacion vs Pico;
7:15 (34 Under) Puguis vs Cruz;
8:30 (34 Under) Alno vs Poblacion.

Results of previous games:

Jan 15, Sun (BeGH Gym):
(12-15) Puguis 67, Beckel 54;
(12-15) Camp Dangwa 61, Wangal 49;
(35 Up) Poblacion 79, Muslim Brothers 71;
(34 Under) Poblacion defeated Wangal by forfeiture;
(35 Up) Cruz 88, Wangal 79;
(34 Under) Bineng 76, Shilan 68;
(34 Under) Puguis 81, Alno 66.

Jan 8, Sun (BeGH Gym):
(34 Under) Poblacion 69, Bineng 65;
(34 Under) Shilan 69, Beckel 67;
(34 Under) Cruz 90, Tawang 76;
(35 Up) Cruz 88, Puguis 76;
(34 Under) Puguis 74, Camp Dangwa 61;
(34 Under) Pico defeated Alno by forfeiture.

Jan 7, Sat (COA Gym):
(11 Under) Camp Dangwa 43, Warriors 14;
(11 Under) Puguis 49, Central School 15;
(12-15) Puguis 67, Wangal 41;
(12-15) Poblacion 70, Beckel 58;
(34 Under) Cruz 80, Bineng 45;
(35 Up) Cruz 80, Camp Dangwa 78, OT;
(35 Up) Poblacion 85, Wangal 70.;
(35 Up) Betag 78, Pico 61.

Dec 28, Wed (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(35 Up) Puguis 88, Balili 82;
(34 Under) Camp Dangwa 124, Pico 122 OT.

Dec 26, Mon (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(11 Under) Puguis 55, Camp Dangwa 43;
(12-15) Poblacion 75, Wangal 64;
(12-15) Beckel 74, Camp Dangwa 70;
(34 Under) Pico defeated Beckel by forfeiture;
(34 Under) Puguis defeated Wangal by forfeiture;
(35 Up) Puguis 95, Betag 89;
(34 Under) Camp Dangwa 94, Lubas 79;
(34 Under) Alno 73, Tawang 59;
(35 Up) Pico 75, Balili 69.

Dec 18, Sun (BeGH Gym):
(34 Under) Poblacion defeated Shilan by forfeiture;
(34 Under) Wangal defeated Tawang by forfeiture;
(35Up) Betag 116, Muslim Brothers 93;
(34 Under) Lubas 100, Pico 93;
(35Up) Poblacion 101, Balili 84.

Dec 17, Sat (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(12-15) Poblacion 56, Wangal 46;
(34 Under) Puguis defeated Bineng by forfeiture;
(34 Under) Camp Dangwa 93, Beckel 84.
(35 Up) Camp Dangwa 76, Wangal 67;
(34 Under) Alno defeated Cruz by forfeiture.

Dec 11, Sun (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(34 Under) Camp Dangwa vs Beckel, cancelled;
1:00-5:00PM Basketball Clinic;
(35Up) Betag 80, Cruz 77;
(35 Up) Puguis 82, Poblacion 76,;
(35Up) Camp Dangwa 70, Muslim Brothers 51.

Dec 10, Sat (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(11 Under) Puguis 52, Warriors 12;
(11 Under) Camp Dangwa 45, Central School 31;
(12-15) Beckel 58, Wangal 44;
(12-15) Puguis 77, Camp Dangwa 46;
(34 Under) Puguis 93,Tawang 50;
(34 Under) Lubas 91, Beckel 72;
(34 Under) Pico 79, Wangal 72;
(34 Under) Bineng 97, Alno 76;
(35 Up) Pico 75, Wangal 64.

Dec 9, Fri (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(34 Under) Pico 100, Shilan 81;
(34 Under) Poblacion 98, Cruz 90;
(35Up) Pico 95, Muslim Brothers 81.

Dec 4, Sun (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(12-15) Poblacion 87, Puguis 83;
(12-15) Beckel 75, Camp Dangwa 60;
(11 under) Puguis 52, Camp Dangwa 38;
(34 Under) Poblacion 94, Beckel 63;
(34 Under) Puguis defeated Shilan by forfeiture;
(34 Under) Camp Dangwa 76, Alno 62.

Dec 3, Sat (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(35 Up) Balili 104, Camp Dangwa 87;
(35 Up) Poblacion 101, Betag 96;
(35 Up) Puguis defeated Wangal by forfeiture.

Dec 2, Fri (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(34 Under) Pico 96, Tawang 67;
(34 Under) Cruz 91, Wangal 69.

Nov 28, Mon (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(34 Under) Poblacion 99, Lubas 93.

Nov 27, Sun (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(12-15) Puguis 66, Wangal 41;
(34 Under) Lubas defeated Bineng by forfeiture;
(35 Up) Puguis 101, Muslim Brothers 44;
(35 Up) Camp Dangwa 71, Pico 60;
(34 Under) Camp Dangwa 95, Wangal 90;
Note: the following games were cancelled:
(34 Under) Poblacion vs Puguis;
(35 Up) Poblacion vs Betag;
(34 Under) Alno vs Tawang.

Nov 26, Sat (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(11 under) Central School 40, Warriors 17;
Note: the 11 under game between Camp Dangwa vs Puguis was cancelled.

Nov 20, Sun (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(12-15) Wangal 54, Camp Dangwa 48;
(12-15) Poblacion 67, Beckel 63;
(34 Under) Puguis 86, Beckel 52;
(34 Under) Lubas 103, Wangal 66;
(34 Under) Pico 89, Bineng 72;
(34 Under) Poblacion 95, Tawang 60;
(35 Up) Balili 77, Wangal 73;
(34 Under) Alno 62, Shilan 49.

Nov 18, Fri (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(35 Up) Cruz defeated Muslim Brothers by forfeiture;
(35 Up) Betag 74, Balili 68;
(16-34) Cruz 70, Shilan 54.

Oct 31, Mon (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(12-15) Poblacion 77, Camp Dangwa 38;
(35 Up) Puguis 94, Pico 84 OT;
(35 Up) Betag 77, Camp Dangwa 71;
(16-34) Pico 101, Cruz 92;
(16-34) Camp Dangwa 76, Shilan 51;
(35 Up) Wangal 79, Muslim Brothers 63.

Oct 30, Sun (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(12-15) Puguis 74, Beckel 55;
(16-34) Wangal 71, Beckel 58;
(16-34) Bineng 80, Tawang 50;
(35 Up) Poblacion 71, Cruz 58.

Oct 16, Sun (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(16-34) Puguis 90, Lubas 49;
(16-34) Beckel defeated Cruz by forfeiture;
(35 Up) Cruz 67, Pico 65;
(16-34) Poblacion 100, Camp Dangwa 79;
(35 Up) Balili 76, Muslim Brothers 51.

BY: ARMANDO M. BOLISLIS with reports from DENVER MELCHOR.

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

code