G-String Cup 6 Results, Standings and Schedules:

Games this Monday (January 22) and latest results (January 16) of the G-String Cup 6:

Jan 23, Mon (CCDC Gym):
6:00 (G3) PROCOR vs Isaac;
7:15 (G5-Semis) Windy Hill (1) vs Careo (4).

G-String Cup 6
G2 Team Standings
January 19, 2017
Teams GP Win Loss
GWE 2 2 0
Isaac 1 0 1
North 1 0 1
Crossroads 0 0 0
G-String Cup 6
G3 Team Standings
January 19, 2017
Teams GP Win Loss
ARCGO-Isaiah 7:14 7 6 1
K11 Fivers 4 3 1
Isaac 7 5 2
PROCOR 7 4 3
Bryan 9 3 6
Brethren 8 0 8
G-String Cup 6
G4 Team Standings
January 19, 2017
Teams GP Win Loss
Isaac 7 7 0
Gardenville 6 5 1
Wangz 8 5 3
Wiseprint-Isa 7:14 9 5 4
Apagers 9 4 5
CRSHS 8 3 5
Kabado 8 3 5
Delson 9 3 6
Sicarios 7 2 5
Turning Bolt 9 2 7
G-String Cup 6
G5 Team Standings
End of Eliminations
Teams GP Win Loss
DRJ 9 7 2
UC-Isaac 9 7 2
Falcon-Isaiah 7:14 9 6 3
FMA 9 6 3
Kath Kiel 9 6 3
Buguias 9 6 3
CJP Express 9 3 6
Rim Shots 9 2 7
SJHS 2009 9 1 8
Brave Hearts 9 1 8
G-String Cup 6
G6 Team Standings
End of Eliminations
Teams GP Win Loss
Windy Hill 9 8 1
Motocure 9 8 1
Sweet Peas 9 7 2
Careo 9 6 3
Singles 9 4 5
Milky Blazzers 9 3 6
St. John Paul 9 3 6
Garcden City 9 2 7
ACP 9 2 7
Primo La Trinidad 9 2 7
G-String Cup 6
40s Team Standings
January 19, 2017
Teams GP Win Loss
Isaac 7 6 1
Amigos 7 4 3
Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 7 4 3
PhilAm Dongla Unit 8 4 4
Unity 7 0 7

Schedule of games:

Jan 23, Mon (CCDC Gym):
6:00 (G3) PROCOR vs Isaac;
7:15 (G5-Semis) Windy Hill (1) vs Careo (4).

Jan 20, Fri (CCDC Gym):
6:00 (G4) La Amistad Wangz vs Gardenville;
7:15. (40s) Isaac vs Unity.

Results of previous games:

Jan 18, Wed (CCDC Gym):
(40s) PhilAm Dongla Unit 66, Amigos 56;
(G3) Isaiah 7:14-ARCGO 74, Brethren 72;
(G4) Gardenville 78, Turning Bolt 68.

Jan 16, Mon (CCDC Gym):
(G3) PROCOR 97, Bryan 68;
(40s) Amigos 71, Isaac 68.

Jan 14, Sat (CCDC Gym):
(G4) La Amistad Wangz won by forfeiture over Sicarios;
(G4) Gardenville 71, Kabado 58;
(G3) Fivers 92, Procor 85.

Jan 12, Thu (CCDC Gym):
(G3) ARCGO-Isaiah 7:14 91, Bryan 72;
(40s) Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 93, Philam Dongla Unit 83;
(G4) CRSHS 60, Sicarios 59.

Jan 11, Wed (CCDC Gym):
(G4) Apagers 77, La Amistad Wangz 76;
(40s) Amigos 77, Unity 72;
(G3) Isaac 94,Brethren 67.

Dec 28, Wed (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G3) Isaiah 7:14-ARCGO 86, PROCOR 82.

Dec 27, Tue (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(40s) Isaac 75, Isaiah 7:14 Bulldgos 70;
(G3) Bryan 64, Brethren 57.

Dec 21, Wed (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G4) Isaac G 108, Isaiah 7:14-Wiseprint 83.

Dec 20, Tue (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(40s) PhilAm Dongla Unit 80, Unity 67;
(G5) Buguias 73, UC-Isaac 64;
(G5) DRJ 74, Falcon-Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 68.

Dec 19, Mon (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(40s) Isaac 90, Amigos 73.

Dec 17, Sat (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G4) Isaac-G 95, Apagers 77.

Dec 14, Wed (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(40s) PhilAm Dongla Unit 79, Amigos 65.

Dec 13, Tue (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G3) Isaiah 7:14-ARCGO 93, Brethren 60;
(40s) Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 101, Unity 92;
(G4) Delson and Sicarios are handed over one loss each on account of double forfeiture.

Dec 12, Mon (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G5) UC Isaac 86, Rimshots 52.

Dec 8, Thu (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G6) Primo La Trinidad defeated Singles by forfeiture;
(G3) Isaac-F 96, Bryan 84;
(40s) Amigos 81, Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 75.

Dec 7, Wed (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G4) Kabado defeated Sicarios by forfeiture.

Dec 6, Tue (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G5) Kath Kiel 86, Buguias 72;
(G4) Isaac 107, Wangz 90.

Dec 5, Mon (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
No games played. Note: this game was cancelled: 8:00PM (G6) Primo La Trinidad vs Singles.

Dec 4, Sun (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G5) UC-Isaac 81, FMA 65;
(40s) Isaac 92, PhilAm Dongla Unit 82;
(40s) Amigos 73, Unity 63, OT;
(G2) GWE 104, North 62.

Dec 2, Fri (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G3) PROCOR 84, Isaac-F 81.

Dec 1, Thu (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G4) Isaiah 7:14-Wiseprint 99, Apagers 84;
(G5) DRJ 85, UC-Isaac 76;
(G4) Gardenville 80, Sicarios 57.

Nov 30, Wed (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G6) Careo 70, Sweet Peas 66;
(G4) La Amistad Wangz 82, Delson 77.

Nov 29, Tue (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G5) Falcon-Isaiah 7:14 defeated SJHS 2009 by forfeiture.

Nov 28, Mon (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G4) Isaac-G 82, Turning Bolt 57.

Nov 27, Sun (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G4) Apagers 85, CRSHS 75;
(G3) Isaac-F 90, Brethren 71;
(G5) UC-Isaac 99, Kath Kiel 76.

Nov 24, Thu (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G6) ACP 43 Singles 83;
(G2) GWE 103 Isaac-E 98;
(G6) Sweet Peas defeated Windy Hill by forfeiture.

Nov 23, Wed (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G5) Buguias 78, CJP Express 74;
(G6) Motocure 76, Careo 63;
(G5) DRJ 77, SJHS 2009 53.

Nov 22, Tue (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G5) FMA 77, Rim Shots 58;
(G3) Isaac-F 102, K11 Fivers 95;
(G4) Isaac-G 86, Delson 72.

Nov 17, Thu (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G5) Buguias 74, DRJ 70;
(G5) Isaac 80, Falcon-Isaiah 7:14-ARCGO 64;
(G5) SJHS defeated Bravehearts Bravo by default;
(G6) Motocure 73, Milky Blazzers 68.

Nov 16, Wed (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(40s) Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 84, Philam Dongla Unit 76;
(40s) Isaac 95, Unity 66.

Nov 15, Tue (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G4) Isaiah 7:14-Wiseprint 100, Tuning Bolt 67;
(G3) Isaac 54, Isaiah 7:14-ARCGO 50;
(G6) Garden City 75, ACP 45.

Nov 14, Mon (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G5) UC-Isaac 78, CJP Express 59;
(G6) Windy Hill 83, St John Paul 65.

Nov 13, Sun (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G4) Isaac-G 89, CRSHS 60;
(G5) Kath Kiel defeated Bravehearts Bravo by default;
(G5) FMA 74, Falcon-Isaiah 7:14 69.

Notes: The scheduled Nov 11, Fri game in bracket G3 between K11 Fivers vs ARCGO-Isaiah 7:14 and the Nov 10, Thu G5 game between Buguias vs DRJ were cancelled due to unavoidable circumstances.

Nov 10, Thu (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G3) Bryan 74, Isaac-F 65;
(G4) Isaac-G 92, Kabado 80;
(G6) Motocure 70, ACP 49.

Nov 9, Wed (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G5) UC-Isaac 68, SJHS 2009 48;
(G6) Windy Hill 79, Primo La Trinidad 63.

Nov 8, Tue (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G6) Motocure 72, Garden City 62;
(G5) Buguias 74, Rimshots 60;
(G6) Sweet Peas 74, Singles 61.

Nov 7, Mon (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G5) DRJ 103, FMA 95.

Nov 6, Sun (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G5) Falcon-Isaiah 7:14 88, CJP Express 82;
(G4) CRSHS 68, Isaiah 7:14-Wiseprint 64;
(40s) Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 77, Unity 69;
(40s) Isaac 75, PhilAm-Dongla Unit 73;
(G6) Careo 65, Milky Blazzers 52;
(G6) Singles 65, St. John Paul 58.

Nov 3, Thu (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G5) Buguias 74, SJHS 58;
(G6) Motocure defeated Primo La Trinidad by forfeiture;
(G4) Kabado 77, Delson 65;
(G6) Sweet Peas 57, ACP 54.

Nov 2, Wed (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G6) Windy Hill 82, Careo 73;
(G4) Turning Bolt 98, Apagers 89;
(G6) Singles 61, Garden City 59.

Oct 26, Wed (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G4) Kabado 65, CRSHS 54;
(G5) Kath Kiel 85, SJHS 2009.

Oct 25, Tue (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G3) Isaiah 7:14-ARCGO 70, Bryan 56;
(G6) Sweet Peas 80, St. John Paul 64;
(G4) La Amistad Wangz 72, Isaiah 7:14-Wiseprint 68.

Oct 24, Mon (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
7:45PM (G6) Careo vs Garden City;
9:00 (G6) ACP vs Primo La Trinidad.

Oct 23, Sun (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G4) Apagers 91, Delson 74;
(G5) FMA 85, CJP Express 76.

Oct 21, Fri (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G6) Careo 60, Primo La Trinidad 44;
(40s) PhilAm Dongla Unit 82, Unity 63;
(G5) DRJ 88, Rimshots 80;
(G6) Windy Hill 71, Milky Blazzers 50.

Oct 19, Wed (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G4) Kabado 70, Turning Bolt 63;
(G5) Kath Kiel 82, FMA 81.

Oct 18, Tue (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G3) PROCOR 76, Bryan 70;
(G4) Isaiah 7:14-Wiseprint 64, Delson 63;
(G6) Sweet Peas 68, Garden City 59.

Oct 17, Mon (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G4) Sicarios 94, Apagers 91;
(G6) Milky Blazzers 68, St. John Paul 66.

Oct 14, Fri (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G4) La Amistad Wangz 76, Turning Bolt 64 OT;
(G6) Windy Hill 69, Garden City 63.

Oct 13, Thu (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G6) Primo la Trinidad 52, St John Paul 47;
(G3) ARCGO-Isaiah 7:14 88, PROCOR 86;
(G5) Falcon-Isaiah 7:14 71, Buguias 64.

Oct 12, Wed (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G4) La Amistad Wangz 70, Kabado 67;
(G5) Rimshots 65, SJHS 2009 54.

Oct 11, Tue (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G5) Kath Liel 105, DRJ 85;
(G6) Milky Blazzers 57, Garden City 49.

Oct 10, Mon (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G6) Sweet Peas 69, Primo La Trinidad 54;
(G6) Windy Hill 86, Motocure 78.

Oct 9, Sun (CCDC Gym):
(G4) Delson 79, Gardenville 74 ;
(G6) Careo 68, Singles 67 OT;
(G3) PROCOR 72, Brethren 65;
(G3) Fivers 64, Bryan 52.

Oct 7, Fri (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G4) Wiseprint-Isaiah 7:14 72, Kabado 61;
(G4) Delson 77, Turning Bolt 70.

Oct 6, Thu (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G4) Gardenville 86, Apagers 78;
(G5) FMA 74, Buguias 73;
(G5) CJP Express 70, SJHS 2009 49.

Oct 5, Wed (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G4) CRSHS 59, La Amistad Wangz 51;
(G6) ACP 62, Milky Blazzers 58.

Oct 3, Mon (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G5) Kath Kiel 78, Rim Shots 61;
(G6) St. John Paul 71, Garden City 60.

Sep 29, Thu (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G5) FMA 72, SJHS 53.

Sep 28, Wed (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G4) Wiseprint-Isaiah 7:14 95, Sicarios 86 OT.

Sep 27, Tue (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G6) Windy Hill 72, Singles 56;
(G4) Turning Bolt 79, CRSHS 75;
(G6) Motocure 72, Sweat Peas 60.

Sep 26, Mon (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G5) Buguias defeated Bravehearts by forfeiture;
(G6) Garden City 74, Primo La Trinidad 39.

Sep 19, Mon (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G6) Windy Hill 80, ACP 65;

Sep 15, Thu (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G5) Rim Shots 88, CJP Express 84;
(G3) Bryan 76, Brethren 73;
(G6) Sweet Peas 70, Milky Blazzers 65.

Sep 13, Tue (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G5) DRJ 79, Brave Hearts 74;
(G5) Falcon-Isaiah 7:14 106, Kath Kiel 96.

Sep 11, Sun (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G6) St. John Paul 79, Careo 57;
(G4) Gardenville 81, Wiseprint-Isaiah 7:14 Bulldogs 61;
(G5) FMA 78, Brave Hearts 60;
(G5) Northbase 78, Kath Kiel 72.

Sep 10, Sat (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G4) Apagers 71, Kabado 69;
(G5) Brave Hearts 65, Rim Shots 64;
(G4) Delson 83, CRSHS 75;
(G6) Motocure 65, Singles 54.

Sep 8, Thu (La Trinidad Municipal Gym):
(G6) St. John Paul 83, ACP 76;
(G6) Milky Blazers 65, Primo 52;
(G4) Sicarios 77, Turning Bolt 71.

BY: ARMANDO M. BOLISLIS with reports from DENVER MELCHOR.

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

code